Uploaded Ad
Football mm
 


MSU Track & Field All-Americans

Courtesy: -  
Share on Fancred
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

1922C.S. CochranOutdoor 440-yard dash
B.F. EllisOutdoor 220-yard low hurdles
1923C.S. CochranOutdoor 440-yard dash
K.P. GatchellDiscus
L.B. PriesterDiscus
1930S.R. DawsHigh Jump
E.H. FredericPole Vault
1972Dale GibsonIndoor 600-yard run
1974Seigha PorbeniIndoor Triple Jump
1975Seigha PorbeniIndoor Triple Jump
1976Evis JenningsIndoor 440-yard dash
Outdoor 400-meter dash
1977Dennis OtonoOutdoor 400-meter hurdles
1978Lee PallesDecathlon
1979Dennis OtonoOutdoor 400-meter hurdles
1982Michael HadleyOutdoor 1600-meter relay
Daryl JonesOutdoor 1600-meter relay
Simeon Kigen3000-meter steeplechase
Michael MooreOutdoor 1600-meter relay
George WashingtonOutdoor 1600-meter relay
1985Wayne BanksOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Yura BryantOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Bob DandinoPole Vault
Ronnie DennisOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Lorenzo DanielOutdoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 4x400-meter relay
1986Wayne BanksOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Lorenzo DanielOutdoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 4x400-meter relay
Ronnie DennisOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Garry FrankShot Put
John OwensOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
1987Lorenzo DanielOutdoor 200-meter dash
Garry FrankShot Put
Falilatu OgunkoyaOutdoor 100-meter dash
Outdoor 200-meter dash
1988Sidney BraddyOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Lorenzo DanielOutdoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 4x400-meter relay
Ricky HuellOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Keith LaurantOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Falilatu OgunkoyaOutdoor 200-meter dash
1989Festus IgbinogheneIndoor Long Jump
Outdoor Triple Jump
Falilatu OgunkoyaOutdoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 400-meter dash
1990Festus IgbinogheneIndoor Triple Jump
Outdoor Triple Jump
1991Festus IgbinogheneIndoor Triple Jump
1993Aki BradleyOutdoor 400-meter dash
John LittleOutdoor 800-meter run
1994Aki BradleyOutdoor 100-meter dash
Outdoor 200-meter dash
1997LaTonya HillHeptathlon
2001Camille HarperOutdoor 100-meter dash
Elisha WilliamsIndoor Long Jump
Outdoor Long Jump
2002Pierre BrowneIndoor 60-meter dash
Indoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 100-meter dash
Outdoor 200-meter dash
Dion CrabbeOutdoor 100-meter dash
Outdoor 200-meter dash
Marquis DavisIndoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 200-meter dash
2003Pierre BrowneIndoor 60-meter dash
Outdoor 100-meter dash
Marquis DavisIndoor 200-meter dash
Outdoor 200-meter dash
Trey HardeeDecathlon
Marquis DavisOutdoor 110-meter hurdles
LaChristopher LewisOutdoor 400-meter dash
Glenn McFaddenIndoor 200-meter dash
Tiffany McWilliamsOutdoor 1500-meter run
2004Jamel AshleyOutdoor 400-meter dash
Outdoor 4x400-meter relay
Arthur DavisOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Trey HardeeDecathlon
LaChristopher LewisOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Tiffany McWilliamsOutdoor 1500-meter run
Keston NelsonOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
2005Jamel AshleyOutdoor 400-meter dash
Outdoor 4x400-meter relay
Elzie ColemanOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Arthur DavisOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
LaChristopher LewisOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Long Jump
Kendall Pyant IIOutdoor 4x400-meter relay
Chris WoodsOutdoor 4x400-meter relay

More from HAILSTATE TRACK & FIELD

advertisement
STAY CONNECTED
advertisement
Columbus Orthopaedic
UMI
Tupelo
Maroon Friday - Aspen Bay
Maroon Friday - Deep South Pout
Maroon Friday - Cake Box
Maroon Friday - Iupe's
Maroon Friday - William Wells Tire
Maroon Friday - Libby Story
Maroon Friday - Cappe's
Maroon Friday - The Little Dooey
Maroon Friday - Firehouse Subs
Maroon Friday - Juva Juice
Maroon Friday - Shipley's
Maroon Friday - Stagger In
Maroon Friday - Stromboli's
Maroon Friday - Dave's Darkhorse Tavern
Maroon Friday - Old Venice
MAROON FRIDAY SPONSORS
MSU Athletics
Best Western
Dawg House
Farm Bureau
CSpire
Chevron
Gray Daniels
MDOT
Ford
MSU Athletics
Vivid Seats