Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
 


Mississippi State Men's Track and Field History

Courtesy: -  
Share on Fancred
Send this article to a friend Print RSS


Program Highlights
National Championships (Team)
SEC Championships (Individual)
National/Regional Honors
SEC Honors
Yearly Records
All-Time Coaches
Lettermen



Program Highlights

5 NCAA Individual Champions (2 indoor, 3 outdoor)

86 SEC Individual Champions (34 indoor, 52 outdoor)

49 All-America selections (7 indoor, 42 outdoor)



National Championships (Team)
NCAA INDOOR TEAM RESULTS1972 (Detroit, MI) - T15th, 6 points        Dale Gibson     1st     600-Yard Run    1:11.31974 (Detroit, MI) - T44th, 2 points        Seigha Porbeni  4th     Triple Jump     51-11 1/21976 (Detroit, MI) - T10th, 7 points        Evis Jennings   1st     440-Yard Dash   48.42        Seigha Porbeni  5th     Triple Jump     51-111989 (Indianapolis, IN) - T42nd, 2 points        Festus Igbinoghene      5th     Long Jump       25-9 1/41990 (Indianapolis, IN) - T20th, 8 points        Festus Igbinoghene      2nd     Triple Jump     53-10 1/21991 (Indianapolis, IN) - T51st, 1 point        Festus Igbinoghene      6th     Triple Jump     52-6 1/2NCAA OUTDOOR TEAM RESULTS1922 (Chicago, IL) - T8TH, 7 POINTS        C.S. Cochran    1st     440-Yard Dash           49.7        B.F. Ellis      3rd     220-Yard Low Hurdles    N/A1923 (Chicago, IL) - 2ND, 16 POINTS        C.S. Cochran    1st     440-Yard Dash   49.2        K.P. Gatchell   2nd     Discus          137-4        L.B. Priester   2nd     Javelin         189-9 1/21930 (Chicago, IL) - 32nd, 2 17/70 points        S.R. Daws       T2nd    High Jump       6-2        E.H. Frederic   T6th    Pole Vault      12-61976 (Philadelphia, PA) - T26th, 6 points        Evis Jennings   3rd     400-Meter Dash  45.51977 (Champaign, IL) - T20th, 8 points        Dennis Otono    2nd     400-Meter Hurdles       49.621978 (Eugene, OR) - T23rd, 8 points        Lee Palles      2nd     Decathlon       7935 pts1979 (Champaign, IL) - T24th, 8 points        Dennis Otono    2nd     400-Meter Hurdles       49.761982 (Provo, UT) - 17th, 27 points        Simeon Kigen                    2nd     3000-M Steeplechase     8:44.27        M. Hadley, G. Washington,       1st     1600-Meter Relay        3:03.49        M. Moore, D. Jones1985 (Austin, TX) - T20th, 12 points        Lorenzo Daniel          3rd     200-Meter Dash  20.44        Bob Dandino             7th     Pole Vault      18-0 1/2        W. Banks, Y. Bryant,    5th     400-Meter Relay 39.34        R. Dennis, L. Daniel1986 (Indianapolis, IN) - 38th, 7 points        Lorenzo Daniel          8th     200-Meter Dash  20.64        Garry Frank             5th     Shot Put        66-1 1/2        W. Banks, J. Owens,     7th     400-Meter Relay 39.37        L. Daniel, R. Dennis1987 (Baton Rouge, LA) - T27th, 11 points        Lorenzo Daniel  8th     200-Meter Dash  20.46        Garry Frank     1st     Shot Put        65-3 1/41988 (Eugene, OR) - T23rd, 11 points        Lorenzo Daniel          1st     200-Meter Dash  19.87        K. Laurant, S. Braddy,  8th     400-Meter Relay 40.26        L. Daniel, R. Huell1989 (Provo, UT) - T34th, 8 points        Festus Igbinoghene      2nd     Triple Jump     54-3 1/41990 (Durham, NC) - T38th, 8 points        Festus Igbinoghene      2nd     Triple Jump     54-2 3/41991 (Eugene, OR) - T64th, 3 points        Festus Igbinoghene      6th     Triple Jump     53-8 1/41994 (Boise, ID) - T20th, 12 points        Aki Bradley     5th     100-Meter Dash  10.23        Aki Bradley     2nd     200-Meter Dash  20.27



SEC Championships (Individual)
INDOOR60-YARD DASH1963    Billy Moore     6.31965    Marcus Rhoden   6.360-YARD HIGH HURDLES1965    Hank James      7.5200-METER DASH1988    Lorenzo Daniel  20.89300-YARD DASH1986    Lorenzo Daniel  29.60300-METER DASH1987    Lorenzo Daniel  32.67440-YARD DASH1971    Dale Gibson     49.11973    Tim Bates       49.11975    Evis Jennings   47.6500-METER RUN1982    Daryl Jones     1:02.4600-YARD RUN1975    T.D. Orungbemi  1:10.61977    Dennis Otono    1:10.3800-METER RUN1988    Kraig Cesar     1:51.031989    Kraig Cesar     1:51.09880-YARD RUN1981    Joseph Gwaro    1:52.8MILE RUN1967    Don Hunt        4:09.81968    Don Hunt        4:04.0TWO-MILE RUN1962    Jim Taylor      N/A1963    Jim Taylor      9:51.11967    Don Hunt        9:02.01983    Mark Strucko    8:53.85MILE RELAY1976    Davis, Orungbemi,         Deaton, Jennings        3:15.01978    Stringfellow, Scott,            3:15.4        Mose, OtonoHIGH JUMP1975    Les Whitehead   7-0 1/4LONG JUMP1989    Festus Igbinoghene      25-6 1/41991    Festus Igbinoghene      25-5 1/4TRIPLE JUMP1973    Seigha Porbeni          50-0 1/81974    Seigha Porbeni          52-81976    Seigha Porbeni          52-2 1/21988    Festus Igbinoghene      50-7 1/41989    Festus Igbinoghene      54-4 1/21990    Festus Igbinoghene      52-10 1/4SHOT PUT1964    Justin Canale   54-9 1/21986    Garry Frank     63-0 1/4OUTDOOR100-YARD DASH1942    Blondy Black    9.61965    Marcus Rhoden   10.21970    Frank Dowsing   9.5100-METER DASH1986    Lorenzo Daniel  10.00200-METER DASH1985    #Lorenzo Daniel 20.071986    Lorenzo Daniel  20.111987    Lorenzo Daniel  19.881988    Lorenzo Daniel  19.931994    Aki Bradley     20.44400-METER DASH1995    Jude Monye      45.04120-YARD HURDLES1953    Jerry Simmons   15.1220-YARD DASH1962    Jim Wood        21.2220-YARD HURDLES1952    Jerry Simmons   24.6440-YARD DASH1946    Albert Walters  49.71972    Dale Gibson     46.41975    Evis Jennings   46.11976    Evis Jennings   45.3440-YARD HURDLES1976    Dennis Otono    50.6880-YARD RUN1942    Bill Rhett      1:55.81947    Bill Rhett      1:59.9MILE RUN1935    Evan Davis      4:25.01967    #Don Hunt       4:06.8TWO-MILE RUN1962    Jimmy Taylor    9:34.91963    Jimmy Taylor &  9:39.8        Malcolm Balfour 9:39.81967    #Don Hunt       9:00.43000-METER STEEPLECHASE1982    Simeon Kigen    8:49.435000-METER RUN1982    Mark Strucko    14:10.031984    Mark Strucko    14:14.69400-METER RELAY1985    Banks, Bryant,  39.18        #Daniel, Dennis 440-YARD RELAY1962    Wood, Wallace,  41.6        Hutton, Sanders1963    Wood, Hutton,   41.8        Sanders, Moore1600-METER RELAY1982    Spane, Washington,      3:06.52        Moore, JonesMILE RELAY1946    France, Nicholson,      3:25.5        Rhett, Walters1975    Johnson, Jennings,      3:09.0        Orungbemi, GrayHIGH JUMP1952    Elmo Branch     6-71974    Les Whitehead   7-0LONG JUMP1975    Seigha Porbeni          25-10 1/21991    Festus Igbinoghene      25-1 3/4TRIPLE JUMP1974    Seigha Porbeni          51-41975    Seigha Porbeni          52-111989    Festus Igbinoghene      53-7 3/4POLE VAULT1940    Bill McClellan  13-01941    Lacy Newman     13-01952    Elmo Branch     13-31965    John Sanders    14-71985    Bob Dandino     17-1SHOT PUT1943    Mike Mihalic    46-81986    Garry Frank     65-41987    Garry Frank     65-8 3/4DISCUS1943    Bill Nettles    134-1 1/4DECATHLON1975    Joe Gant        7216 pts1978    Lee Palles      7540 pts# SEC meet high-point scorer



National/Regional Honors
ALL-AMERICAINDOOR1972:   Dale Gibson (600-Yard Run) 1974:   Seigha Porbeni (Triple Jump)1976:   Evis Jennings (440-Yard Dash)        Seigha Porbeni (Triple Jump)1989:   Festus Igbinoghene (Long Jump)1990:   Festus Igbinoghene (Triple Jump)1991:   Festus Igbinoghene (Triple Jump)OUTDOOR1922:   C.S. Cochran (440-Yard Dash)        B.F. Ellis (220-Yard Low Hurdles)1923:   C.S. Cochran (440-Yard Dash)        K.P. Gatchell (Discus)        L.B. Priester (Javelin)1930:   S.R. Daws (High Jump)        E. H. Frederic (Pole Vault)1976:   Evis Jennings (400-Meter Dash)1977:   Dennis Otono (400-Meter Hurdles)1978:   Lee Palles (Decathlon)1979:   Dennis Otono (400-Meter Hurdles)1982:   Simeon Kigen (3000-Meter Steeplechase)        Michael Hadley (1600-Meter Relay)        George Washington (1600-Meter Relay)        Michael Moore (1600-Meter Relay)        Daryl Jones (1600-Meter Relay)1985:   Lorenzo Daniel (200-Meter Dash)        Lorenzo Daniel (400-Meter Relay)        Wayne Banks (400-Meter Relay)        Yura Bryant (400-Meter Relay)        Ronnie Dennis (400-Meter Relay)        Bob Dandino (Pole Vault)1986:   Lorenzo Daniel (200-Meter Dash)        Lorenzo Daniel (400-Meter Relay)        Wayne Banks (400-Meter Relay)        John Owens (400-Meter Relay)        Ronnie Dennis (400-Meter Relay)        Garry Frank (Shot Put)1987:   Lorenzo Daniel (200-Meter Dash)        Garry Frank (Shot Put)1988:   Lorenzo Daniel (200-Meter Dash)        Lorenzo Daniel (400-Meter Relay)        Keith Laurant (400-Meter Relay)        Sidney Braddy (400-Meter Relay)        Ricky Huell     400-Meter Relay)1989:   Festus Igbinoghene (Triple Jump)1990:   Festus Igbinoghene (Triple Jump)1991:   Festus Igbinoghene (Triple Jump)1993:   Aki Bradley (200-Meter Dash)        John Little (800-Meter Run)1994:   Aki Bradley (100-Meter Dash)        Aki Bradley (200-Meter Dash)                        ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA1992:   Rob Irwin (GTE/CoSIDA Third Team)1993:   Rob Irwin (GTE/CoSIDA Second Team)



SEC Honors
ACADEMIC ALL-SEC1985:   Bob Dandino (Psychology)1986:   Lorenzo Daniel (Communication)        Scott Hoelzel (Computer Science)        Gerry Thome (Computer Science)1987:   Jace Lacoste (Business)        Gerry Thome (Computer Science)        Eric Weinhold (Dairy Science)1988:   Lorenzo Daniel (Communication)        Scott Hoelzel (Mechanical Engineering)        Tim Keller (Advertising)        Jace Lacoste (Advertising)        Wilson Santucci (Art)        Gerry Thome (Computer Science)        Eric Weinhold (Dairy Science)1989:   Scott Hoelzel (Mechanical Engineering)        Scot Hopkins (History)        Jace Lacoste (Business Administration)1990:   Rob Irwin (Pre-Med)        Jace Lacoste (General Business Administration)1991:   Rob Irwin (Biology)        David Jones (Biology)1992:   Rob Irwin (Biology)1993:   Rob Irwin (Biology)1994:   Ronnie Andrews (Educational Psychology)        David Cain (Pre-Med)        Steve Dudley (Geology)1995:   Ronnie Andrews (Educational Psychology)        David Cain (Pre-Med)        Kent Marett (Biology Education)        Charles Mitchell (Marketing)        Lamont Poke (Arts and Sciences)1996:   David Cain (Fitness Management)        Houston Franks (Teaching/Coaching)        Theo Kurgat (General Business Administration)        Bill MaGill (Political Science)1997:   Houston Franks (Teaching Education)        Theo Kurgat (Sports Administration)        Bill MaGill (Political Science)        Dedric Ruffin (Insurance)        Julius Sedame (Banking and Finance)1998:   Bryan Bridges (Arts & Sciences)        Fred Collier (Corrections)        Houston Franks (Teaching/Coaching)        Brian Gaylord (Biological Sciences)        Bill MaGill (Political Science)        Andre' Oates (General Business Admininstration)        Dedric Ruffin (Insurance)        Julius Sedame (Banking and Finance)1999:   Bryan Bridges (General Business Admininstration)        Fred Collier (Sociology/Corrections)        Vince Moran (Teaching/Coaching)        Andre' Oates (Marketing)        Dedric Ruffin (Insurance)        Julius Sedame (Banking and Finance)



Yearly Records
SEC INDOOR TEAM RESULTSYEAR    SITE                    FINISH  PTS     CHAMPION1957    Montgomery, Ala.        T6th    5       LSU1958    Montgomery, Ala.        T8th    3       Alabama1959    Montgomery, Ala.        T10th   2       Alabama1960    Montgomery, Ala.        T9th    2       Kentucky1961    Montgomery, Ala.        9th     3.5     Alabama1962    Montgomery, Ala.        T9th    3       Alabama1963    Montgomery, Ala.        3rd     25      LSU1964    Montgomery, Ala.        5th     11      Tennessee1965    Montgomery, Ala.        T4th    13      Tennessee1966    Montgomery, Ala.        T8th    3       Tennessee1967    Montgomery, Ala.        6th     10      Tennessee1968    Montgomery, Ala.        5th     7       Tennessee1969    Montgomery, Ala.        9th     2       Tennessee1970    Montgomery, Ala.        T7th    4       Tennessee1971    Montgomery, Ala.        7th     7       Tennessee1972    Montgomery, Ala.        6th     9       Alabama1973    Jackson, Miss.          4th     24      Tennessee1974    Montgomery, Ala.        6th     19      Tennessee1975    Baton Rouge, La.        3rd     34.5    Florida1976    Baton Rouge, La.        T4th    28      Florida1977    Baton Rouge, La.        5th     25      Auburn1978    Montgomery, Ala.        5th     42      Auburn1979    Montgomery, Ala.        7th     29      Auburn1980    Baton Rouge, La.        8th     18      Auburn1981    Baton Rouge, La.        5th     48      Tennessee1982    Gainesville, Fla.       7th     45      Tennessee1983    Baton Rouge, La.        7th     41      Tennessee1984    Baton Rouge, La.        9th     28      Tennessee1985    Baton Rouge, La.        T8th    36      Tennessee1986    Baton Rouge, La.        6th     40      Tennessee1987    Gainesville, Fla.       8th     19      Florida1988    Baton Rouge, La.        7th     51.5    Florida1989    Baton Rouge, La.        5th     58      LSU1990    Gainesville, Fla.       8th     26      LSU1991    Baton Rouge, La.        T7th    30      Tennessee1992    Gainesville, Fla.       10th    19      Arkansas1993    Baton Rouge, La.        11th    5       Arkansas1994    Gainesville, Fla.       11th    11      Arkansas1995    Baton Rouge, La.        11th    2       Arkansas1996    Lexington, Ky.          10th    14      Tennessee1997    Gainesville, Fla.       11th    13      Arkansas1998    Baton Rouge, La.        11th    5       Arkansas1999    Gainesville, Fla.       11th    7       ArkansasSEC OUTDOOR TEAM RESULTSYEAR    SITE                    FINISH  PTS     CHAMPION1933    Birmingham, Ala.        10th    2       LSU1934    Birmingham, Ala.        8th     6       LSU1935    Birmingham, Ala.        T6th    14      LSU1936    Birmingham, Ala.        T9th    5       LSU1937    Birmingham, Ala.        T8th    6       Georgia1938    Birmingham, Ala.        6th     17      LSU1939    Birmingham, Ala.        7th     15      LSU1940    Birmingham, Ala.        8th     10.6    LSU1941    Birmingham, Ala.        6th     17      LSU1942    Birmingham, Ala.        4th     32      LSU1943    Birmingham, Ala.        4th     25      LSU1944    Birmingham, Ala.        No MSU Team     Georgia Tech1945    Birmingham, Ala.        T5th    8       Georgia Tech1946    Birmingham, Ala.        4th     34      LSU1947    Birmingham, Ala.        4th     26      LSU1948    Birmingham, Ala.        5th     17      LSU1949    Birmingham, Ala.        9th     12      Georgia Tech1950    Birmingham, Ala.        T10th   2       Alabama1951    Birmingham, Ala.        8th     10      LSU1952    Birmingham, Ala.        6th     16.5    Alabama1953    Birmingham, Ala.        5th     23.43   Florida1954    Birmingham, Ala.        11th    2.4     Auburn1955    Birmingham, Ala.        8th     13.5    Auburn1956    Birmingham, Ala.        T9th    2       Florida1957    Birmingham, Ala.        6th     19.6    LSU1958    Birmingham, Ala.        9th     14      LSU1959    Baton Rouge, La.        10th    5       LSU1960    Gainesville, Fla.       T9th    1       LSU1961    Auburn, Ala.            10th    6       Auburn1962    Baton Rouge, La.        1st     43      Miss. State1963    Birmingham, Ala.        2nd     48      LSU1964    Lexington, Ky.          5th     16      Tennessee1965    Baton Rouge, La.        6th     20      Tennessee1966    Athens, Ga.             8th     9       Tennessee1967    Knoxville, Tenn.        6th     11      Tennessee1968    Tuscaloosa, Ala.        10th    1       Tennessee1969    Knoxville, Tenn.        8th     8       Tennessee1970    Gainesville, Fla.       T6th    16      Tennessee1971    Lexington, Ky.          7th     17      Tennessee1972    Baton Rouge, La.        7th     23      Tennessee1973    Auburn, Ala.            7th     29      Tennessee1974    Gainesville, Fla.       5th     55      Tennessee1975    Baton Rouge, La.        2nd     93      Tennessee1976    Athens, Ga.             5th     65      Tennessee1977    Tuscaloosa, Ala.        5th     46      Tennessee1978    Knoxville, Tenn.        5th     48      Tennessee1979    Tuscaloosa, Ala.        8th     20      Auburn1980    Auburn, Ala.            8th     26      Alabama1981    Gainesville, Fla.       7th     44      Tennessee1982    Athens, Ga.             4th     53      Tennessee1983    Lexington, Ky.          6th     45      Tennessee1984    Baton Rouge, La.        9th     22      Tennessee1985    Starkville, Miss.       5th     59      Tennessee1986    Knoxville, Tenn.        6th     46      Tennessee1987    Tuscaloosa, Ala.        7th     41.5    Florida1988    Auburn, Ala.            6th     48      LSU1989    Gainesville, Fla.       5th     50      LSU1990    Athens, Ga.             8th     23      LSU1991    Baton Rouge, La.        8th     28      Tennessee1992    Starkville, Miss.       7th     30      Arkansas1993    Knoxville, Tenn.        11th    15      Arkansas1994    Fayetteville, Ark.      10th    31      Arkansas1995    Tuscaloosa, Ala.        11th    16.5    Arkansas1996    Lexington, Ky.          9th     29      Arkansas1997    Auburn, Ala.            10th    26      Arkansas1998    Gainesville, Fla.       10th    26      Arkansas1999    Athens, Ga.             11th    16      Arkansas



All-Time Coaches
J.H. Werner (1908-09)J.E. Waggoner (1910)Daniel Scoates (1911)E.C. Hayes (1912-24)K.P. Gatchell (1925)B.W. Bierman (1926-27)Ray G. Dauber (1928-30)Russell Crane (1931)Ray G. Dauber (1932-33)Russell Crane (1934-35)D.W. Aiken (1936)W.O. Spencer (1937-42)*Allyn McKeen (1943 & 1945)Stanfield Hitt (1946)W.O. Spencer (1947)E.D. "Sonny" Guy (1948-54)Jerry Simmons (1955-65)E.D. "Sonny" Guy (1966-68)Leo Jones (1968-72)Don Hunt (1972-79)Bob Kitchens (1980-88)Al Schmidt (1989-present)* No team in 1944



Lettermen
(since 1975)Adabanji, Moses: 1977-78-79-80Agnew, Glyn: 1980-81-82Allen, Ronnie: 1987-88Alli, Sule: 1979-80-81, '83Andrews, Ronnie: 1993, '95Archer, Rayton: 1996-97Arnold, Sherman: 1984-85Asquith, Adam: 1982Badon, Adesola: 1996Banks, Wayne: 1985-86Bate, John: 1974-75Bates, Tim: 1972-73-74, '76Bazunu, Ruks: 1974-75-76, '78Bess, Charlie: 1983Bickham, Thomas: 1989-90-91-92Bolton, Donald: 1992-93Braddy, Sidney: 1987-88-89Bradley, Aki: 1993-94Brooks, Michael: 1979-80-81Bryant, Carey: 1989-90-91Bryant, Yura: 1984-85Buie, Larry: 1973-74-75Burdine, Chuck: 1973-74-75-76Cain, David: 1993-94-95-96Caton, Matt: 1998Cesar, Kraig: 1985-86-87-88Chapman, Anthony: 1988-89-90Chatman, Greg: 1979-80-81-82Coleman, Chris: 1978-79Coleman, Shaston: 1995Collier, Fred: 1996-97-98-99Cooper, Chad: 1995-96Cummings, Scott: 1996Curro, Joseph: 1992-93Dandino, Bob: 1981, '83-84-85Daniel, Lorenzo: 1985-86-87-88Daniels, Gabe: 1995-96Daniels, Tim: 1994-95Darby, Jimmy: 1976-77Davidson, Charlie: 1995Davis, Lorenzo: 1976-77Day, Terry: 1995-96-97Deaton, Bill: 1974-75-76Dees, Willie: 1977-78-79Dennis, Ronnie: 1984-85-86Dickson, Hunt: 1994Dixon, Larry: 1974-75-76Dooley, Sheldon: 1985Dossett, Ken: 1974-75-76Dudley, Steve: 1991-92-93, '95Filzek, Justin: 1995Fingers, Phillip: 1983Floyd, Cameron: 1994-95-96Frank, Garry: 1984-85-86-87Franklin, Clifton: 1984Franks, Houston: 1994, '96-97-98Friend, James: 1989Gabbidon, Wayne: 1992-93Gant, Joe: 1974-75Glover, Danny: 1974-75-76Gray, Samuel: 1975-76-77Greer, Anthony: 1992-93Griffith, Jason: 1990-91-92, '94Gullette, Marlon: 1978-79Gwaro, Joseph: 1980-81, '83-84Hadley, Fred: 1986Hadley, Michael: 1980-81-82-83Hankerson, Reggy: 1989-90-91Hanks, Derek: 1979Harris, Chris: 1992Harrison, Steve: 1992Harry, Jeff: 1975-76-77Haywood, Jerome: 1977-78-79Helmer, Warren: 1995-96Herfurth, Kevin: 1986-87-88-89Hicks, Ken: 1983-84-85-86Hilliard, John: 1996Hoelzel, Scott: 1986-87-88-89Hogan, Miller: 1994Holland, Corey: 1990, '92-93-94Hopkins, Scot: 1986-87-88-89Huell, Ricky: 1988-89-90Hull, Phil: 1978, '80-81Igbinoghene, Festus: 1988-89-90-91Irwin, Rob: 1990-91, '93Jennings, Evis: 1975-76, '78Johnson, David: 1973-74-75Johnson, Jonathan: 1990-91-92Johnston, Michael: 1990Jones, Daryl: 1980-81-82-83Jones, David: 1991Jones, Steve: 1974-75-76Jorczak, Jason: 1989-90-91-92Keller, Tim: 1987-88-89-90Kigen, Simeon: 1981-82King, Terry: 1978-79-80-81Kurgat, Theo: 1995-96Lacoste, Jace: 1987-88-89-90Langley, Seth: 1997Laurant, Keith: 1987-88-89-90Lawrence, Mike: 1974-75Leathers, Brandon: 1995Lee, J.R.: 1999Lee, Lloyd: 1976-77, '79-80Lehning, Scott: 1974-75Lewis, Tommy: 1972-73-74-75Lilly, Cedric: 1996-97-98-99Lipscomb, Lee: 1991Lipsky, Barry: 1975-76Lipsky, Eric: 1975-76Little, John: 1992-93Loritz, David: 1995-96MaGill, Bill: 1995-96-97-98Mann, Bob: 1980Marett, Allen: 1995Marett, Kent: 1994-95McCullom, Curtis: 1983-84McRae, Alton: 1974-75McVey, John: 1974-75Millsap, LeRoy: 1981-82-83-84Mitchell, Charles: 1994, '96-97Monye, Jude: 1994-95Moore, Chris: 1999Moore, Michael: 1982-83Moran, Vince: 1996-97-98Morgan, Larry: 1977-78Mose, Carl: 1977-78-79-80Murphy, Jerry: 1989-90-91-92Negbenebor, Tony: 1976-77-78-79Nespoli, John: 1974-75-76-77Newton, Rod: 1999Oates, Andre': 1996-97-98-99Odom, Willie: 1977-78Orr, Dushon: 1992-93Orungbemi, T.D.: 1975-76-77Otono, Dennis: 1976-77-78-79Owens, John: 1986-87-88-89Packer, Walter: 1974-75Palles, Lee: 1975-76-77-78Pepper, Mike: 1990Poke, Lamont: 1994-95-96Porbeni, Seigha: 1973-74-75-76Porter, Brett: 1991-92-93-94Porter, David: 1987-88-89, '91Raspberry, Errol: 1988Roberts, Kenny: 1990, '92-93Robertson, Ian: 1998-99Ruffin, Dedric: 1996-97-98-99Ruto, Mzee: 1980-81, '83Samuel, Stanley: 1997-98-99Santucci, Wilson: 1986-87-88Schreiner, Barton: 1991Sedame, Julius: 1996-97, '99Smith, Roy: 1989-90-91Spane, Charles: 1981-82, '84-85Stephens, Kenny: 1999Stringfellow, Don: 1976-77-78-79Strucko, Mark: 1981-82-83-84Stubbs, John: 1977-78, '80-81Tasby, Shawn: 1991-92Taylor, Adrian: 1995-96-97-98Taylor, Dominic: 1984-85-86Thomas, John: 1982-83Thomas, Lawrence: 1979-80-81-82Thome, Gerry: 1985-86-87-88Thompson III, Frank: 1998Thornhill, Keith: 1974-75-76Townsend, Maurice: 1995Ulaeto, Tector: 1977-78-79Walker, Chris: 1988-89Washington, George: 1981-82-83-84Ways, Chuck: 1988-89-90Weinhold, Eric: 1987-88Welch, Olan: 1975-76White, Bryant: 1988-89White, Vernon: 1972-73-74-75Whitehead, Les: 1974-75-76-77Whiting, Steve  1984-85Williams, J.D.  1996Williamson, Karl: 1991Wright, Lorenzo: 1998Young, Tracy: 1981-82 

More from HAILSTATE TRACK & FIELD

advertisement
STAY CONNECTED
advertisement
Columbus Orthopaedic
MDOT
MDOT
UMI
Tupelo
Maroon Friday - Aspen Bay
Maroon Friday - Deep South Pout
Maroon Friday - Cake Box
Maroon Friday - Iupe's
Maroon Friday - William Wells Tire
Maroon Friday - Libby Story
Maroon Friday - Cappe's
Maroon Friday - The Little Dooey
Maroon Friday - Firehouse Subs
Maroon Friday - Juva Juice
Maroon Friday - Shipley's
Maroon Friday - Stagger In
Maroon Friday - Stromboli's
Maroon Friday - Dave's Darkhorse Tavern
Maroon Friday - Old Venice
MAROON FRIDAY SPONSORS
MSU Athletics
Best Western
Dawg House
Farm Bureau
CSpire
Chevron
Gray Daniels
MDOT
Ford
MSU Athletics
Vivid Seats